Travelers to Vietnam in April 2019

Inbound Visitors to Vietnam in April and the first 4 months of 2019

Number of Inbound visitors to Vietnam in April apromimatli 1,468,766 increasing 4.2% compare to March 2019 and raise 9.5% compare to April of 2018.

Total visitors to Vietnam in the first 4 months of 2019 is 5,968,880. This number increase 7.6% compare to the first 4 months of 2018.

DescriptionsVisitors of AprilVisitors of first 4 monthsCompare to March 2019Compare to Apr 2018Compare to first 4 months 2018
Total of Visitors1,468,7665,968,880104.2109.5107.6
Accessibility
1. By Air1,157,7674,674,030105.9108.3105.4
2. By Boat/Cruises44,432119,466220.5199.484.1
3. Border Crossing266,5671,175,38489.7106.3121.1
Nationality
1. Asia1,132,0704,522,462106.1111.5108.5
Thailand50,189174,777112.5140.1146.5
Indonesia12,17436,540145.3161.8129.1
Taiwan77,215284,310118.1122.5125.0
Philippinees16,00458,132119.2123.6124.4
South Korea338,0851,445,879100.7120.2123.2
Malaysia61,834205,463118.7128.0115.7
Japan69,449302,80484.1107.9108.2
Hongkong2,94919,40053.972.9106.5
Singaporere26,24294,501106.5109.8103.1
China426,7461,707,819109.1101.796.2
Laos7,76334,33398.795.681.1
Cambodia12,84446,835119.271.554.6
Other Asian Countries30,576111,669120.3107.1109.6
2. America81,863375,32296.5101.0105.1
United States61,296280,99699.5102.5106.7
Canada14,36468,12983.598.9104.1
Other America Countries6,20326,197103.191.492.4
3. Europe206,205891,44092.2104.3105.7
Denmark4,48321,44585.2117.4112.1
Switzerland4,18715,994127.0114.0112.1
Norway2,64612,034106.1104.8111.0
Italy6,03528,96281.7111.5110.5
Sweden3,35031,31950.497.8108.9
Germany23,48295,69389.0109.4107.0
Netherland6,16626,86191.4106.0105.5
Spain5,58418,122135.7102.7105.2
UK34,169124,048116.4105.3104.9
Russia58,164273,78284.498.9104.5
French32,159119,48199.9105.5104.5
Belgium3,53011,180138.599.9100.7
Finland1,33712,93143.462.289.5
Other European countries20,91399,58882.5112.2108.3
4. Oceania44,298163,625143.6101.0100.4
Newzealand39,042147,572149.0111.0113.2
Australia4,74314,997184.3104.4106.6
Others9935399.0122.290.5
5. Africa4,33016,031130.5116.4108.3

 

 

Related Posts

Leave a Comment